AINiT Immigration Services

Cell: +971 52 244 1018
Email: info@ainit.ae

Welcome to AINiT !    Office Timings: Sunday to Thursday 9:00 am to 6:30 pm, Saturday Open from 10:00 am to 6:30 pm
AINiT Free Assessment Form

Student Visa for Australia

Study in Australia and explore the world of opportunities! Our team of qualified education consultants will go through your academic background and credentials to help you select the most suitable courses and institutes that match your field of academic interest. Once you have chosen your desired institute and course, we will guide you throughout the process of obtaining an offer for admission from the university and student visa application keeping you updated at all stages of the process.

Student Visa (Subclass 500)

International students who have an offer of acceptance in a full-time study program from a recognized Australian institute need to obtain a valid student visa subclass 500. Under this visa, students are allowed to stay and study in Australia for a period that is 1 or 2 months longer than the actual duration of the course they are enrolled in depending on the program applied for.

At AINiT we assist our clients in obtaining Australian Student Visa if they are interest to study in any of the following study programs:

  • English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students (ELICOS)
  • Vocational Education and Training Courses (VET)
  • Bachelors Degree
  • Graduate Certificate/ Diploma
  • Masters Degree (coursework based)
  • Masters Degree (Research Based)
  • Doctoral Degree

BENEFITS:

  • Study and stay in Australia for the duration of your course
  • Accompany eligible family member to join you in Australia (separate application required)
  • Apply for Temporary Residence after completing your course further leading to citizenship.

Working rights:

International students holding a valid Student Visa (subclass 500) are allowed to work up to 20 hours a week while their course is in session and for unlimited hours during holidays.

Click here to check your eligibility


Student Visa for Canada

International students who intend to continue their education in Canada are required to obtain a study permit that allows them to stay in Canada for study purposes. The Canadian government sets forth some rules and regulations for individuals holding student visa to avoid fraud and ensure recruitment of genuine students at Canadian University/ Institutes.

For this purpose, the government has listed down certain institutes/ universities as Designated Learning Institutions (DLIs). This list limits down student visa approvals to individuals meeting the eligibility criteria and applying for admission in these institutions only.

Working Rights:

International students on a valid student visa are allowed to work part time on campus or off campus during their study period or full-time during scheduled holidays.

Our team of experienced education consultants can guide you select the most suitable course and institute for you to study in Canada based on your academic background and credentials. We will assist you throughout the process of your admission from course selection to receipt of letter of acceptance and visa application to get you the best results.

Co-Op/ Internship Programs:

Most of the universities in Canada, offer Co-op education or Internship programs for students as a part of their academic curriculum during their study in Canada which allows them to work with a Canadian employer for the duration specified by the program they are enrolled in and gain valuable work experience relevant to their field.

Am I eligible for this visa? TOP


Student Visa for China

X1 & X2 Visas

Just like any other study destination, China also required international students to have a valid student visa if they wish to study in China. For acquiring student visa, the applicants must have an acceptance offer to study from an accredited university in China that is allowed to recruit international students in its study programs. Once the student has received the offer or acceptance, they are supposed to obtain X1 or X2 student visas which allow them to stay in China for study purposes.

However, students holding a Chinese student visa are not allowed to work while their studies are in session. Part-time work or internships can become an exception in some case after a particular period of time solely dedicated to studies.

Am I eligible for this visa? TOP


Student Visa for UK

Individuals intending to continue the studies in UK need to obtain a valid student visa known as Tier 4 Visa, the details of which are mentioned below:

Tier 4 (General) Student Visa:

Tier 4 (General) student visa enables students from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) who are above the age of 16 to study at a licensed Tier 4 provider in the UK and stay there for as long as the duration of the course he/ she is enrolled in. To obtain this visa, it is essential for the applicant to have an offer of acceptance in a study program at a valid education provider in UK and must be able to furnish evidence of having sufficient funds to cover personal expenses and tuition fees for the course, the amount of which depends on individual circumstances. The applicants are also required to provide evidence of competency in English Language (speaking, listening, reading & writing).

Once the applicant receives an offer of acceptance from the UK education provider, he/she will be given a reference number which is basically Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies (CAS), this will have to be entered in the student visa application.

Benefits of this Visa:

  • Study in UK at a licensed Tier 4 provider in the UK.
  • Work part time (depending on the level of course enrolled in)
  • Stay in the UK for the duration of the course enrolled in.

Am I Eligible to Apply?


Student Visa for New Zealand

If you are an international student planning study in New Zealand, there are various types of student visas that you can apply for depending on your circumstances. There are separate visas for training, school or tertiary level study.

Fee Paying Student Visa

New Zealand Fee Paying Student Visa is specifically for those individuals who intend to study in New Zealand in a full-time academic program with a duration of more than 3 years. To obtain this student visa for New Zealand, one must have a confirmation of enrollment in a study program at an approved education provider in New Zealand and be able to provide evidence on funds to cover his/her tuition fees and living expenses.

Benefits of this Visa:

  • Study in New Zealand in a full-time course
  • Work up-to 20 hours a week while studying and for unlimited hours during holidays
  • Live in New Zealand until the validity of your study visa (up to 4 years)
  • Apply for work visa after graduation.

Pathway Student Visa

International students who intending to study in New Zealand for up to 3 consecutive courses on the same study visa are supposed to obtain a Pathway Student Visa. To get this visa, one must have an offer of acceptance from a valid Pathway Education Provider in New Zealand, pay 1st year’s tuition fee and provide evidence of sufficient funds to cover tuition fee of the following courses.

Benefits of this Visa:

  • Study up to 3 courses consecutively on the same student visa.
  • Work up-to 20 hours a week while studying and for unlimited hours during holidays
  • Apply for work visa after graduation.
  • Live in New Zealand until the validity of your student visa (up to 5 years)

Am I eligible for this visa? TOP


Student Visa for USA

Students all across the globe consider USA as the most preferred study destination because of the high quality education standard and teaching methodologies. The country is home to some of top ranking universities worldwide. Individuals intending to study in USA need to obtain a valid student visa for USA also known as F1 Visa.

F1 Student Visa

The United States F-1 visa is basically a non-immigrant student visa. Students living outside USA intending to study in USA to continue their education at the following levels of study are required to obtain F1 visa.

  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Undergraduate
  • Postgraduate
  • Vocational Training
  • English Language Training etc.

Under this visa, students are allowed to study in USA and stay there throughout the duration of their study program. In order to obtain the F1 visa, it is essential for the prospective student to have an offer of acceptance from an approved institute/ university in USA. Once the acceptance is received, the student is issued with a form I-20 by the university in USA through which the students’ details are added in the SEVIS data base along with an individual ID number that is allocated to them.

Under F1 visa, students are allowed to enter USA 30 days prior to the commencement date of their study program and are allowed to stay in USA throughout the duration of their course and 60 days after graduation.

Work rights for International students in USA:

International students studying in USA are allowed to work part time for up to 20 hours a week while the course is in session and for unlimited hours during gazette holidays.

Benefits of this Visa:

  • Stay in USA for the duration of the course.
  • Study at a recognized institute/ university in USA
  • Work part-time

Am I eligible for this visa? TOP


Student Visa for Malaysia

International students who wish to study in Malaysia are supposed to obtain a student pass that allows them to stay in Malaysia as a full time student throughout the duration of the program they are enrolled in. However, it is essential for the applicant to demonstrate that they have been accepted for admission at an approved Malaysian education institution and have genuine motives to study in Malaysia. Apart from this, the applicant should have the financial capacity to bear his/ her expenses and tuition fees throughout the stay and should have passed a medical screening.

It is to be noted that students cannot apply for obtaining a student pass directly, however, the application is sent by the Malaysian institute of higher education on the students’ behalf after getting an approval for admission.

Am I eligible for this visa? TOP


Student Visa for Turkey

Universities in Turkey are emerging as some of the most renowned education providers around the world offering quality education in all faculties. International students intending to study in Turkey are required to obtain a valid student visa which is issued by the Turkish Consulate in Dubai.

Under such visa, international students are allowed to study in Turkey and live there throughout the duration the study program he/ she is enrolled in. It is essential for a student to apply for admission at a recognized Turkish university and obtain an offer letter confirming your admission in a study program while the applicant is outside Turkey. Once the offer letter is issued by the university, the applicant is supposed to submit his/her academic, personal and other required documents for the visa application and obtain a Turkish student visa from a Turkish Consulate in UAE which take a processing time of around 8 weeks from the date of submission of the visa application.

The Turkish student visa enables the visa holder to study in Turkey and live there throughout the duration of the study program they are enrolled in and allows them to apply for residence permit giving them permission to visit Turkey multiple times until the validity of the residence permit.

Benefits of this Visa:

  • Study at a recognized institute/ university in Turkey
  • Stay in Turkey for the duration of the study program

Am I eligible for this visa? TOP


Student Visa for Germany

Germany is known for the quality of education provided at its institutes, teaching styles and low cost education all over the world. International students who wish to study in Germany are required to obtain a valid student visa for Germany once then have received an offer of acceptance from recognized German institute/ university. As experienced education consultants, AINiT can help you select the most suitable course and suggest you the best time to apply for admission to help you save your time and efforts. It is essential for the students to apply for student visa at least 3 months prior to the commencement of their semester so that they have ample time at hand for processing of the visa application. The maximum duration of the validity of the German student visa is up to 2 years.

Such visa, also known as National Visa (Category D) is applied for by submitting its visa application at the Consulate General of Germany in Dubai who also issues the visa grant after assessment and confirmation from Foreign Nationals Authority in Germany.

When applying for a German student visa, one needs to make sure that he/ she is applying for the appropriate visa based on the type course he intends to study in Germany.

  • Language Course Visa: Designed for students enrolled in a language institute to learn German Language.
  • Student Visa: for individuals with an offer of acceptance in course at a recognized German institute.

Work Rights for International Students:

Individuals holding a German student visa are allowed to work part time 40 hours per fortnight along with their studies.

Benefits of This Visa:

  • No tuition fee charged from international students at public universities in Germany.
  • Study in Germany at a recognized institute/ university
  • Live in Germany for the duration of the course
  • Work part-time
  • Work for 1 additional year after graduation.
  • Apply for permanent residence after graduation (based on eligibility)

Am I eligible for this visa? TOP


How can AINiT help you?

At AINiT, our team of professional educational consultants will guide you throughout the admission process. After assessing your academic history, our experts will help you choose the most suitable course according to your credentials. We make assessments on case by case basis, so you get brighter and more accurate results based on customized research according to your individual case. We provide you comprehensive assistance for your admission from selecting courses to documentation and obtaining student visa.

student visa information

Testimonials
“My experience was really good with AINiT. Yes, there were times when I had to call them up for an update but other than that, their consultants are very helpful, they guided me through-out the process. I would definitely recommend it to my friends :)”

Read More....

“We are happy with their consultancy services, their service was great over all and their staff were very co-operative. We would specially like to thank Mr. Aftab Syed as well as the whole Ainit staff. I would highly recommend them to my friends and relatives.”

Read More....

“AINiT Consultancy is one of the best consultancy for immigration. I approached them for Australia Immigration and they helped me a lot and guided me in the right way. They provided a very friendly atmosphere. I will always recommend AINiT to all those who are interested for Australian Immigration.”

Read More....

“Irrespective of whether my PR application to Canada will succeed or not, I want to call out that AINiT are the best Immigration consultants in Pakistan by any stretch. They have set the bar high when it comes to professionalism, always them when you need them most and makes you ...

Read More....

I came to know AINiT when one of my close friends acquired their services and successfully migrated to Australia. This gave me the confidence to approach AINiT for family immigration and since the day I registered till the day my visa grant I never regretted my decision. I am very ...

Read More....

Muhammad JavedStudent Biryani Pty Ltd
Selecting a consultant for immigration is a tricky business as one finds many consultants in the market and many of those either lack transparency and not ethical or they are simply incompetent. But this does not mean that morally responsible and professionally capable consultants are not there, you only need ...

Read More....

Saeed AhmedModern Venture Pty Ltd
I have always wanted to migrate to Australia, the land of opportunity and prosperity but whenever I tried to do so I found the process really difficult which created doubts in my mind whether to apply myself or get professional help. This is when I came across an advertisement in ...

Read More....

Ali HussainAli & Co Pty Ltd
I am really thankful to AINiT Immigration Services for processing my case and helping me out at each and every step of my immigration process. The AINiT team working under the guidance and supervision of the CEO, Mr Aftab Syed are true and caring professionals. At AINiT, it is not  ...

Read More....

Nadeem ShahnshahiSkyword Pty Ltd


AINiT Refer A Friend
AINiT Consultancy Services      © 2016-17 All rights reserved by AINiT
Follow us