AINiT Immigration Services

    WhatsApp WhatsApp+971 52 244 1018
    Email info@ainit.ae

    Welcome to AINiT !    Office Timings: Sunday to Thursday 9:00 am to 6:30 pm, Saturday Open from 10:00 am to 6:30 pm
    AINiT Free Assessment Form

    VISIT VISA FOR CANADA

    Non immigrants who want to visit Canada are supposed to obtain a visit visa also know as Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) that enables them to enter Canada for any of the following purposes:

    • Holidays
    • Visiting Family
    • Business visit

    Single Entry Visit Visa

    The single entry visa is most suitable for those individuals who are planning to visit Canada for the first time. Such visa holders are allowed to enter Canada only once. If they plan to visit again, they will have to apply for a new visa.

    Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


    Multiple Entry Visit Visa

    Multiple Entry visit visa is for those individuals who intend to visit Canada more than once in a certain period of time which is usually set to duration of 6 months. Such visa holders can visit Canada multiple times under the same visa without applying again.

    Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


    Parent and Grandparent Super Visa

    This visa is for Parents or Grandparents of Canadian citizens or permanent residents who want to visit their children in Canada. As an applicant one must provide substantial proof of the following:

    • Ties to your home country as a proof of returning back after your visit.
    • Written proof from the sponsoring child to support you financially throughout your visit.
    • Valid Canadian medical insurance for a duration of at least one year.

    Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


    Family Visit Visa

    Family visit visa allows individuals to travel to Canada to visit their family members living in Canada. To obtain this visa, the Canadian family member must sponsor the applicant and submit valid proof demonstrating close relation with relatives/ family member.

    Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


    Business Visit Visa

    Business Visit Visa is for individuals intending to travel to Canada for business purposes. In order to apply for this visa, the applicant is required to provide evidence of business ties to his visit. For this purpose, an invitation from the Company/ Organization in Canada is essential for application.

    Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


    How can AINiT help you visit Canada?

    Our team of expert consultants strives to guide you with each step of the visa application process. If you want to visit Canada from Dubai or any other city in UAE, we’ve got you covered with comprehensive visit visa services from consultation, documentation to visa lodgment so as to keep you at ease throughout the process.

    Visit Visa for Canada from Dubai, UAE

    AINiT Consultancy Services      © 2018-19 All rights reserved by AINiT
    Follow us