Office Hours

Mon-Sat: 9:30 AM - 6:30 PM

Mail Us

AINiT Mara Licensed

Germany is not only a beautiful country, it is also one of the most powerful countries in Europe. With high growth and low unemployment, it is the perfect place to go if you are looking for a job. The country offers free education to its residents and is considered to be a highly safe and attractive living and working environment.

Germany is also one of the countries that is seeking highly qualified employees to work in well-paid positions, and encourages all young and skilled people to come visit and look for places to work. So if you have decided that you would like to work there, the first things you need to do is get a Germany job seeker visa.

What is a Job Seeker Visa?

The Job Seeker Visa for Germany is a long term residence permit that allows you to move to Germany and look for a suitable job for yourself. The visa is valid for six months, so you must find a suitable job within this period.

The key thing to remember is that Germany Job Seeker Visa does not permit you to work in Germany straightaway, rather it enables overseas workers to search suitable job for themselves within the validity period of visa i.e. 6 months. However, if you are unable to get a job, in that case, you need to return to your native country.

Once you find a suitable job, you will be allowed to convert this visa into residence permit in Germany to live and work in Germany as an immigrant.

The visa process usually takes 3 months’ time and hence the applicants should apply accordingly. If in case the visa application is accepted then our consultants will need you to submit all the supporting documents that will be verified & then you will be guided accordingly.

Eligibility

  • Minimum 16 years of education in the Science, Engineering, Technical or Mathematics stream
  • Minimum 5 years of work experience in the relevant field of study
  • Must show proofs of sufficient funds to support his/her stay in Germany
  • Must have travel or medical insurance to cover the entire period of stay until residence permit is granted

After submitting the form, you will be booked an appointment for an interview. Your background and documents, application form, and interview will determine whether you will be granted the Germany job seeker visa.

Why choose AINiT for Germany Job Seeker Visa?

AINiT specializes in Germany Job Seeker Visa and the experts at AINiT can assist you with the essential inputs wherever necessary, provide you with diligent professional information to ensure that we provide an error free documentation before submitting the application. We have expertise in making a complicated process easy & help clients throughout the stages of the process to get the best possible results.

Job Seeking Visa - Germany

Translate »